iQall - Ihre VoIP-TK-Anlage

Datenschutz

Datenschutzerklärung
Verantwortliche Stelle im Sinne der Datenschutzgesetze, insbesondere der EU-Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO), ist:
 
Hans Bonfigt
Grosse Schulstr. 75
49078 Osnabrück
info[at]redox-systems.com
 
Ihre Betroffenenrechte
Unter den angegebenen Kontaktdaten unseres Datenschutzbeauftragten können Sie jederzeit folgende Rechte ausüben:
  • Auskunft über Ihre bei uns gespeicherten Daten und deren Verarbeitung,
  • Berichtigung unrichtiger personenbezogener Daten,
  • Löschung Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten Daten,
  • Einschränkung der Datenverarbeitung, sofern wir Ihre Daten aufgrund gesetzlicher Pflichten noch nicht löschen dürfen,
  • Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten bei uns und
  • Datenübertragbarkeit, sofern Sie in die Datenverarbeitung eingewilligt haben oder einen Vertrag mit uns abgeschlossen haben.
 
Sofern Sie uns eine Einwilligung erteilt haben, können Sie diese jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen. Sie können sich jederzeit mit einer Beschwerde an die für Sie zuständige
Aufsichtsbehörde wenden. Ihre zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde richtet sich nach dem Bundesland Ihres Wohnsitzes, Ihrer Arbeit oder der mutmaßlichen Verletzung. Eine Liste der Aufsichtsbehörden (für den nichtöffentlichen Bereich) mit Anschrift finden Sie unter: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html
 
Zwecke der Datenverarbeitung durch die verantwortliche Stelle und Dritte
Wir verarbeiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur zu den in dieser Datenschutzerklärung genannten Zwecken. Eine Übermittlung Ihrer persönlichen Daten an Dritte zu anderen als den genannten Zwecken findet nicht statt. Wir geben Ihre persönlichen Daten nur an Dritte
weiter, wenn:
  • Sie Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung dazu erteilt haben,
  • die Verarbeitung zur Abwicklung eines Vertrags mit Ihnen erforderlich ist,
  • die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich ist,
die Verarbeitung zur Wahrung berechtigter Interessen erforderlich ist und kein Grund zur Annahme besteht, dass Sie ein überwiegendes schutzwürdiges Interesse an der Nichtweitergabe Ihrer Daten haben.
 
Löschung bzw. Sperrung der Daten
Wir halten uns an die Grundsätze der Datenvermeidung und Datensparsamkeit. Wir speichern Ihre personenbezogenen Daten daher nur so lange, wie dies zur Erreichung der hier genannten Zwecke erforderlich ist oder wie es die vom Gesetzgeber vorgesehenen vielfältigen Speicherfristen vorsehen. Nach Fortfall des jeweiligen Zweckes bzw. Ablauf dieser Fristen werden die entsprechenden Daten routinemäßig und entsprechend den gesetzlichen Vorschriften gesperrt oder gelöscht.
 
Kontaktformular
Treten Sie bzgl. Fragen jeglicher Art per E-Mail oder Kontaktformular mit uns in Kontakt, erteilen Sie uns zum Zwecke der Kontaktaufnahme Ihre freiwillige Einwilligung. Hierfür ist die Angabe einer validen E-Mail-Adresse erforderlich. Diese dient der Zuordnung der Anfrage und der anschließenden Beantwortung derselben. Die Angabe weiterer Daten ist optional. Die von Ihnen gemachten Angaben werden zum Zwecke der Bearbeitung der Anfrage sowie für mögliche Anschlussfragen gespeichert. Nach Erledigung der von Ihnen gestellten Anfrage werden
personenbezogene Daten automatisch gelöscht.
 
Änderung unserer Datenschutzbestimmungen
Wir behalten uns vor, diese Datenschutzerklärung anzupassen, damit sie stets den aktuellen
rechtlichen Anforderungen entspricht oder um Änderungen unserer Leistungen in der Datenschutzerklärung umzusetzen, z.B. bei der Einführung neuer Services. Für Ihren erneuten Besuch gilt dann die neue Datenschutzerklärung.
 
Fragen an den Datenschutzbeauftragten|
Wenn Sie Fragen zum Datenschutz haben, schreiben Sie uns bitte eine E-Mail oder wenden Sie sich direkt an die für den Datenschutz verantwortliche Person in unserer Organisation:
Hans Bonfigt
 
redoXsystems GmbH
Osnabrück, den 24.05.2018
 

 
Die Datenschutzerklärung wurde mit dem Datenschutzerklärungs-Generator der activeMind AG erstellt
 

redoXsystems GmbH and its subsidiaries respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. With this Privacy Statement we provide you with information regarding our Privacy Policy pertaining to the data collected by redoXsystems GmbH and how this data is utilised and confined. When visiting our websites, you are not required to identify yourself, nor to reveal any information. Notice of this is visible at the bottom of each redoXsystems GmbH Web page.
 
redoXsystems GmbH has also ascertained and certified that it’s Privacy practices are consistent with U.S.-E.U. Safe Harbour principles: Notice, Choice, Onward Transfer, Access and Accuracy, Security and Oversight/ Enforcement. More information about the U.S. Department of Commerce Safe Harbor Program can be found at http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/.
 
Content
  1. Covered Sites
  2. Collecting of Information
  3. What redoXsystems GmbH does with your private information
  4. redoXsystems GmbH's method of keeping your information secure
  5. Changes
 
We value your opinion. Should you have any comments and/ or questions regarding our privacy policy, please send us an email or call us.
 

1. Covered Sites

This Privacy Statement applies to all redoXsystems GmbH -owned websites and domains, as well as our wholly owned subsidiaries (redoXsystems GmbH websites).
 
Links to non-redoXsystems GmbH websites
redoXsystems GmbH websites may provide links to third-party websites. Once you access these links, you leave the redoXsystems GmbH has absolutely no control over such sites and/ or their privacy practices. Please note that these privacy practices may differ vastly from those of redoXsystems GmbH and that any personal data you may choose to reveal on such sites is not covered by the redoXsystems GmbH Privacy Statement. We urge and encourage you to carefully review the Privacy Policy of any Company before submitting any personal information.
 

2. Collecting of information

Children’s privacy
redoXsystems GmbH is committed to the protection of children and primarily of their privacy needs. We do not knowingly or willingly gather information from children under the age of thirteen and no redoXsystems GmbH websites target children under thirteen.
 
Types of information
This Privacy Statement covers personal information, non-personal data collection and aggregate reporting.
 
  • Personal information
    is information directly associated with your name or personal identity. Should you choose to provide us with any personal information, you may be assured that such information will only be utilised to support your customer relationship with redoXsystems GmbH. Your personal information will never be sold, rented or leased to other parties by us.

    Various redoXsystems GmbH websites offer you the opportunity to order products or services, request information, subscribe to marketing or support materials, register yourself or even to apply for a career opportunity at redoXsystems GmbH. Any and all information you provide us on these pages will be used solely for the specifically related subject.

    In our ongoing quest to improve our products and services, and in order to personalise the same as well as communications, we may on occasion request that you provide us with information regarding your personal or professional interests, demographics and experiences with and opinion of our products. Providing such additional information is entirely optional.
 
  • Non-personal information
    is data about usage and service operation that is not associated in any way with a specific personal identity. redoXsystems GmbH accumulates and analyses non-personal information in order to evaluate the method in which visitors make use of the redoXsystems GmbH websites.

    Non-personal data that we gather may include such information as pages and unique URLs* visited on the redoXsystems GmbH websites, browser type and IP-Adresse**. Most non-personal data is collected via cookies or other analysis technologies. redoXsystems GmbH Web pages make use of cookies and other technologies for data analysis and personalization services. redoXsystems GmbH also places ads on other websites that may make the use of cookies.
 

3. What redoXsystems GmbH does with your private information

redoXsystems GmbH utilizes your personal information to provide you with improved services as well as to assist us in better understanding your requirements and interests. More specifically, information is used to aid you with the completion of a transaction or order, to communicate with you, to present you with superior service and support, to update you on services and benefits available. Also, such information is utilised to personalise promotional offers and some redoXsystems GmbH websites. On occasion, we may also make use of your information in order to contact you for market research regarding redoXsystems GmbH products or services.
 
Credit card information is used solely for payment processing and fraud prevention. Sensitive personal information is gathered purely to facilitate our financial service providers’ credit decisions and will be shared with them exclusively and only with your permission. Credit card information and sensitive personal data are not used for any other purpose by our financial services providers or redoXsystems GmbH and will not be filed or kept for any longer than is absolutely necessary for providing the services. The only exception to this would be should you yourself specifically request that we retain your credit card information for future purchases.
 
Any personal data collected online may also be combined with information you provide redoXsystems GmbH through other sources such as product registration, call centres or public events such as trade shows or seminars. Personal data given to redoXsystems GmbH may be transferred across state and country borders for the purposes of data consolidation, storage and simplified customer information management.
 
Non-personal data is aggregated for reporting about redoXsystems GmbH website usability, performance and effectiveness. It is utilised to enhance and improve the customer experience, usability and site content.
 
With whom we share information
redoXsystems GmbH will never sell, rent or lease any of your personal information to others. redoXsystems GmbH will not provide your personal information to third parties except in response to a request from you for specific products or services. Upon submitting of any such personal information, your permission will always be requested. redoXsystems GmbH does however share customer information across redoXsystems GmbH -owned business entities and companies working on our behalf, but only as described above in "What redoXsystems does with your private information".
 
All suppliers and service providers are obligated to keep entirely confidential any information received on behalf of redoXsystems GmbH and may not make use of it for any other purpose but to carry out the services that are being performed on behalf of redoXsystems GmbH. These service providers may vary or redoXsystems GmbH may contract with additional service providers in order to better accommodate our clients. redoXsystems GmbH will never share personal information with any other third party without your permission, unless so required by law enforcement actions, subpoena, or local law.
 
redoXsystems GmbH or it’s related entities could merge with or be acquired by another business entity or some or all of their respective assets could be acquired. Should such a combination or acquisition occur, redoXsystems GmbH will make every reasonable effort to notify you in the event that we share with the merging or acquiring entity some or all of your personal information with a view to continuing being in a position to provide you with service.
 
Non-subscription services
redoXsystems GmbH never make use of your personal information for any other purpose than that stated when you provide such data. Examples of such unrelated uses include sending communications regarding special offers, product information and/ or marketing messages. You may however choose to receive this type of non-subscription communications by following the instructions below.
 
Specify your privacy preferences by sending us an email or call us.
Please be sure to provide your full name, e-mail address and postal address in all correspondence.
 
Subscription services
In order to cancel the receipt of any communications you may have previously requested (such as e-mail newsletters, software updates, etc.), the following methods are available:
 
  • Select the e-mail "opt-out" or "unsubscibe", or follow the opt-out instructions included in each subscription communication.
  • Return to the web page(s) where you originally registered your preferences and follow the opt-out instructions.
  • Contact us either by email or call us. Always be sure to provide your name, e-mail and postal address, and relevant information about your redoXsystems GmbH subscriptions and registrations.
 

4. redoXsystems GmbH's method of keeping your information secure

Access to your data
redoXsystems GmbH will ensure that you have easy access to your information, including online access and the facility and opportunity to alter your information should you choose to do so. In order to protect your privacy and security, we will always take reasonable steps to verify your identity, such as a password and user ID, before granting access to your data. Certain areas of redoXsystems GmbH] websites may limit access to specific individuals through the use of passwords and other personal identifiers.
 
The most rapid and effective manner in which to view and alter your personal information is to return to the web page where you originally submitted such data and to follow the instructions on that web page.
 
redoXsystems GmbH is committed to protecting any information you may provide to us. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, to maintain data accuracy and to ensure the appropriate use of information, redoXsystems GmbH in place appropriate physical and managerial procedures to safeguard any information provided to us.
 
We make use of Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption when collecting or transferring sensitive data such as Credit Card information. SSL encryption is designed to make the information inaccessible and unreadable by anyone but ourselves. One method by which you may notice that this system is active, is by a symbol of either an unbroken key or a closed lock (depending on your browser) at the bottom of your browser window.
 
Credit card numbers are used solely for processing payment and not for any other purpose whatsoever. As part of real-time payment processing, redoXsystems GmbH subscribes to a fraud management service. This service provides both you and redoXsystems GmbH with an extra level of security to guard against credit card fraud and to protect your financial data.
 

5. Changes

Any and all updates to the terms of redoXsystems GmbH Online Privacy Statement will be posted in this document and revision dates will likewise be updated. In this manner, you will always be aware of what information we accumulate online and what use we make of it, as well as what choices are available to you. For material changes to this statement, redoXsystems GmbH will provide notification to affected clientele.
 
Rev. September 2015

HilfeVerbergen
DokumentationVerbergen
Schliessen
Schliessen
WarenkorbVerbergen
SCHLIESSEN
redoXsystems
Home
Über redoXsystems
Einstellungen
LogIn / LogOut
iQall
Über iQall
Key Features
Verwaltung
Hardware
Ausfallsicherheit
iQall als Service
Branchenlösungen
Referenzen
Vertrieb
Kosten
Support
Stolperfallen
Anzeige
Neues iQall Fenster
Aktualisieren
Startseite
Vollbildmodus
Startseite festlegen
: ?
Version
Fragen Sie uns
Seitenindex
Impressum
Haftungsausschluß
Datenschutz
Allgemeine Geschäftsbedingungen